timezones.de

02:12:46pm
Flag Spain

Llucmajor
Spain - Balearic Islands

Current local time:

03:12pm:46
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Balearic Islands
Population:36.078
Latitude:39.4909300
Longitude:2.8910800
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Llucmajorm