timezones.de

03:37:30pm
Flag Spain

Oria
Spain - Basque Country

Current local time:

04:37pm:30
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Basque Country
Population:17.842
Latitude:43.2554100
Longitude:-2.0187300
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Oriam