timezones.de

04:26:00pm
Flag Spain

Portugalete
Spain - Basque Country

Current local time:

06:26pm:00
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Basque Country
Population:48.105
Latitude:43.3209900
Longitude:-3.0206400
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Portu, Portugalete, Portugaleto, Portus Gallorum, bo er tu jia lai te, bwrtghalyty, la villa jarrillera, poruto~ugarete, Португалете, بورتغاليتي, ポルトゥガレテ, 波尔图加莱特m