timezones.de

03:00:06pm
Flag Spain

Realejo Alto
Spain - Canary Islands

Current local time:

03:00pm:06
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Canary
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Canary Islands
Population:35.963
Latitude:28.3764500
Longitude:-16.5857500
Elevation:390m
Alternate names:Realejo Altom