timezones.de

01:08:12am
Flag Spain

San Andrés del Rabanedo
Spain - Castille and León

Current local time:

03:08am:12
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Castille and León
Population:30.906
Latitude:42.6117400
Longitude:-5.6167100
Elevation:852m
Alternate names:San Andres de Rabanedo, San Andres del Rabanedo, San Andrés de Rabanedo, San Andrés del Rabanedo, San-Andres-del'-Rabanedo, sheng an de lei si de er la wa nei duo, Сан-Андрес-дель-Рабанедо, 圣安德雷斯德尔拉瓦内多m