timezones.de

08:35:52am
Advert
Flag Spain

Albacete
Spain - Castille-La Mancha

Current local time:

10:35am:52
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Castille-La Mancha
Population:169.716
Latitude:38.9942400
Longitude:-1.8564300
Elevation:695m
Alternate names:ABC, Al'basete, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, Gorad Al'baseteh, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albsyt, arubasete, Албасете, Альбасете, Горад Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباچیتے, البسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테m
Advert