timezones.de

03:28:57am
Advert
Flag Spain

Ciudad Real
Spain - Castille-La Mancha

Current local time:

04:28am:56
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Castille-La Mancha
Population:74.014
Latitude:38.9862600
Longitude:-3.9290700
Elevation:633m
Alternate names:CQM, Cidade Real, Ciuda Real, Ciudad Real, Ciudá Real, Gorad S'judad-Rehal', S'judad-Real', Sijudad Real, Villa-Real, lei a er cheng, siudadeuleal, sywdad ryal, thywdad ryal, Горад Сьюдад-Рэаль, Сијудад Реал, Сьюдад-Реаль, סיודאד ריאל, ثيوداد ريال, سیوداد رئال, シウダー・レアル, 雷阿爾城, 시우다드레알m
Advert