timezones.de

01:57:58am
Flag Spain

Badalona
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

03:57am:58
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:219.547
Latitude:41.4500400
Longitude:2.2474100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Badalona, ba da luo na, badalona, badalwna, badarona, Бадалона, بادالونا, ბადალონა, バダロナ, 巴达洛纳m