timezones.de

10:51:37pm
Advert
Flag Spain

Calella
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

12:51am:37
Wednesday18.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:18.627
Latitude:41.6138100
Longitude:2.6542300
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Calella, Callellam
Advert