timezones.de

02:05:51am
Flag Spain

El Prat de Llobregat
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

04:05am:51
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:63.418
Latitude:41.3278400
Longitude:2.0947200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Al-Prat-da-Ljubragat, Ehl' Prat, Ehl'-Prat-de-L'obregat, El Prat de Llobregat, Prat de LJobregat, Prat de Llobregat, Prat del Llobregat, ai er pu la te de e fu lei jia te, al bart dy ywbryghat, el Prat, el Prat de Llobregat, Ал-Прат-да-Любрагат, Прат де Љобрегат, Эль Прат, Эль-Прат-де-Льобрегат, إل بارت دي يوبريغات, アル・プラ・ダ・リョブレガート, 埃尔普拉特德略夫雷加特m