timezones.de

04:22:59am
Advert
Flag Spain

Montcada i Reixac
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

05:22am:59
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:33.453
Latitude:41.4833300
Longitude:2.1833300
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Moncada i Reixac, Montcada, Montcada i Reixacm
Advert