timezones.de

04:47:32am
Advert
Flag Spain

Parets del Vallès
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

05:47am:32
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:17.632
Latitude:41.5748100
Longitude:2.2330600
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Parets del Valles, Parets del Vallès, Sant Esteve de Paretsm
Advert