timezones.de

05:17:22am
Flag Spain

Sant Martí
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

06:17am:22
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:221.029
Latitude:41.4181400
Longitude:2.1993300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Districte de Sant Marti, Districte de Sant Martí, Distrikt Sant Marti, Distrikt Sant Martí, Distrito de Sant Marti, Distrito de Sant Martí, Sant Marti, Sant Marti distritu, Sant Martí, Sant Martí distritum