timezones.de

03:20:04am
Flag Spain

Terrassa
Spain - Catalonia

Current local time:

05:20am:04
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Catalonia
Population:210.941
Latitude:41.5666700
Longitude:2.0166700
Elevation:302m
Alternate names:Terasa, Terrassa, telasa, terrasa, Τεράσα, Террасса, テッラーサ, 테라사m