timezones.de

03:11:56pm
Flag Spain

Cáceres
Spain - Extremadura

Current local time:

04:11pm:56
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Extremadura
Population:93.131
Latitude:39.4764900
Longitude:-6.3722400
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Caceres, Caceres i Spania, Cacris, Caçris, Càceres, Cáceres, Cáceres i Spania, Gorad Kaserehs, Kaseres, Katheres, Norba Caesarina, QUQ, ka sai lei si, ka se res, kaseleseu, kaseresu, kasrs, qsrs, qsrsh, Κάθερες, Горад Касерэс, Касерес, קסרס, قصرش, کاسرس, กาเซเรส, კასერესი, カセレス, 卡塞雷斯, 카세레스m