timezones.de

08:01:55pm
Advert
Flag Spain

A Coruña
Spain - Galicia

Current local time:

09:01pm:55
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Galicia
Population:246.056
Latitude:43.3713500
Longitude:-8.3960000
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:A Coruna, A Coruña, A Cruna, A Cruña, A Koruna, A-Korun'ja, Akoruna, Akoruņa, Caronium, Coruna, Corunako, Corunha, Corunya, Coruña, Coruñako, Corùna, In Coruna, In Coruña, Koruna, Korunjo, LCG, La Corogne, La Coronha, La Coruna, La Coruña, La Koruna, La Korunja, La Korunya, La-Karun'ja, La-Korun'ja, La-Korunya, The Groyne, la ke lu ni ya, la kwrwnya, lakolunya, lakrwnya, xa ko ruya, А Коруња, А-Корунья, Коруња, Ла Коруня, Ла-Карунья, Ла-Корунья, Լա Կորունա, א קורוניה, اے کرونا, لا كورونيا, لا کۆرونیا, لاکرونیا, อาโกรูญา, ლა-კორუნია, ア・コルーニャ, 拉科魯尼亞, 라코루냐m
Advert