timezones.de

02:32:13am
Advert
Flag Spain

Arteixo
Spain - Galicia

Current local time:

03:32am:13
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Galicia
Population:29.762
Latitude:43.3048200
Longitude:-8.5074900
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Santiagom
Advert