timezones.de

04:14:52am
Flag Spain

Cangas do Morrazo
Spain - Galicia

Current local time:

06:14am:52
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Galicia
Population:25.748
Latitude:42.2641300
Longitude:-8.7846300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Cangas, Cangas do Morrazom