timezones.de

03:14:54pm
Advert
Flag Spain

Ribeira
Spain - Galicia

Current local time:

05:14pm:53
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Galicia
Population:27.518
Latitude:42.7461100
Longitude:-8.4439200
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Ribeiram
Advert