timezones.de

12:53:27am
Flag Spain

San Fernando de Henares
Spain - Madrid

Current local time:

02:53am:27
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Madrid
Population:40.981
Latitude:40.4238600
Longitude:-3.5326100
Elevation:588m
Alternate names:San Fernando de Henaresm