timezones.de

01:02:45am
Flag Spain

San Martín de la Vega
Spain - Madrid

Current local time:

03:02am:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Madrid
Population:18.256
Latitude:40.2073500
Longitude:-3.5706300
Elevation:518m
Alternate names:San Martin de la Vega, San Martín de la Vega, San-Martin-de-la-Vega, san martyn dy la fygha, sheng ma er ting de la wei jia, Сан-Мартин-де-ла-Вега, Сан-Мартін-де-ла-Вега, سان مارتين دي لا فيغا, 圣马尔廷德拉韦加m