timezones.de

08:35:10am
Advert
Flag Spain

Águilas
Spain - Murcia

Current local time:

10:35am:10
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Murcia
Population:34.533
Latitude:37.4063000
Longitude:-1.5828900
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Agilas, Agudas, Aguilas, a ji la si, aghylas, agillaseu, agirasu, Águilas, Агилас, Агілас, أغيلاس, アギラス, 阿吉拉斯, 아길라스m
Advert