timezones.de

02:16:17am
Advert
Flag Spain

Yecla
Spain - Murcia

Current local time:

03:16am:17
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Murcia
Population:35.025
Latitude:38.6136500
Longitude:-1.1146800
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Ekla, Iecla, Yecla, ye ke la, ykla mrsyt, Єкла, Екла, يكلا، مرسية, 耶克拉m
Advert