timezones.de

03:24:33am
Advert
Flag Spain

Alicante
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

04:24am:33
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:334.757
Latitude:38.3451700
Longitude:-0.4814900
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:ALC, Akra Leuke, Alacant, Alakanto, Alicante, Alikante, Alíkante, Lucentum, a li kan te, alykanth, arikante, Аликанте, أليكانته, アリカンテ, 阿利坎特m
Advert