timezones.de

04:02:33am
Flag Spain

Calp
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

06:02am:33
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:29.666
Latitude:38.6447000
Longitude:0.0445000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Calp, Calpe, Kal'p, Kalp, Kalpe, ka er pei, kalby, kalp, Калп, Калпе, Кальп, كالبي, کالپ, 卡尔佩m