timezones.de

02:17:04am
Advert
Flag Spain

la Nucia
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

03:17am:04
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:17.874
Latitude:38.6137200
Longitude:-0.1269000
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:La-Nusia, la Nucia, Ла-Нусиаm
Advert