timezones.de

12:19:31am
Flag Spain

Novelda
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

02:19am:31
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:27.135
Latitude:38.3847900
Longitude:-0.7677300
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Novel'da, Novelda, Новельдаm