timezones.de

02:16:58am
Advert
Flag Spain

Paterna
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

03:16am:58
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:64.023
Latitude:39.5000000
Longitude:-0.4333300
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Paterna, pa te er na, pateruna, Патерна, パテルナ, 帕特尔纳m
Advert