timezones.de

04:48:51am
Advert
Flag Spain

Valencia
Spain - Valencia

Current local time:

05:48am:51
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Madrid
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Spain (ES)
Federal State:Valencia
Population:814.208
Latitude:39.4697500
Longitude:-0.3773900
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Balenzia, Gorad Valensija, VLC, Valantsa, Valence, Valencia, Valencia - Valencia, Valencia - València, Valencie, Valencija, Valencio, Valenseje, Valensi, Valensia, Valensij, Valensija, Valensiya, Valensyaa, Valensėjė, Valenthia, Valentia, Valentzia, Valenza, València, Valéncia, Valência, Vałénsia, Walencja, Walensiye, Walénsiye, ba len seiy, ba lun xi ya, ballensia, barenshia, blnsyt, hua lun xi ya, valainsi'a, valenciya, valensia, valensiya, wa lun xi ya, walnsya, wlnsyh, Βαλένθια, Валенси, Валенсиа, Валенсий, Валенсия, Валенсија, Валенсія, Горад Валенсія, Վալենսիա, וואלענציע, ולנסיה, بلنسية, والنسیا, ویلنسیہ, ڤالێنسیا, वालेन्सिया, ਵਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ, வாலேன்சியா, บาเลนเซีย, ვალენსია, バレンシア, 巴倫西亞, 瓦伦西亚, 華倫西亞, 발렌시아m
Advert