timezones.de

05:21:33am
Flag Sri Lanka

Dambulla
Sri Lanka - Central

Current local time:

10:51am:33
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Central
Population:66.716
Latitude:7.8600000
Longitude:80.6516700
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:DBU, Dambul, Dambulla, tampullai porkovil, Дамбулла, தம்புள்ளை பொற்கோவில்m