timezones.de

04:49:23am
Flag Sri Lanka

Hatton
Sri Lanka - Central

Current local time:

10:19am:23
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Central
Population:15.073
Latitude:6.8916000
Longitude:80.5955000
Elevation:1309m
Alternate names:Hatton, NUFm