timezones.de

05:14:21am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kadugannawa
Sri Lanka - Central

Current local time:

10:44am:21
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Central
Population:1.214
Latitude:7.2547000
Longitude:80.5242000
Elevation:580m
Alternate names:Kadugannawa, Kadugawnawam