timezones.de

01:18:51am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Kandy
Sri Lanka - Central

Current local time:

06:48am:51
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Central
Population:111.701
Latitude:7.2955000
Longitude:80.6356000
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Gorad Kandy, KDW, Kandi, Kandis, Kandy, Mahanurora, Mahanuvara, Mahanuwara, kaendi, kaindi, kandy, kang ti, kanti, kendi, kyandi, Горад Канды, Канди, Канді, Կանդի, كاندي, कॅन्डी, कैंडी, क्यान्डी, கண்டி, കാൻഡി, මහනවර, මහනුවර, กัณฏี, კანდი, キャンディ, 康提, 캔디m
Advert