timezones.de

04:44:48am
Flag Sri Lanka

Nuwara Eliya
Sri Lanka - Central

Current local time:

10:14am:48
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Central
Population:25.775
Latitude:6.9707800
Longitude:80.7828600
Elevation:1868m
Alternate names:NUA, Nuvara-Ehlija, Nuwara Eliya, Nuwari Eliya, nu wo lei ai li ye, nuvareliya, nuwala elliya, nwara alya, Нувара-Элия, نوارا إليا, நுவரெலியா, නුවරඑළිය, ヌワラ・エリヤ, 努沃勒埃利耶, 누와라 엘리야m