timezones.de

02:27:27pm
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Batticaloa
Sri Lanka - Eastern Province

Current local time:

07:57pm:27
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:86.742
Latitude:7.7102000
Longitude:81.6924000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:BTC, Batikaloa, Batticaloa, Batticoloa, Battikaloa, Gorad Batykaloa, Madakalapuva, Madakalapuwa, Madakalapuwra, Maddakkalabbu, ba ti ka luo a, battikaroa, batykalwa, mattakkalappu, Баттикалоа, Горад Батыкалоа, باتيكالوا, மட்டக்களப்பு, මඩකලපව නගරය, මඩකලපුව නගරය, バッティカロア, 巴提卡洛阿m
Advert