timezones.de

11:57:11pm
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Polonnaruwa
Sri Lanka - North Central

Current local time:

05:27am:11
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:North Central
Population:13.900
Latitude:7.9396500
Longitude:81.0027400
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Gorad Palanaruva, Polonaruva, Polonnaruva, Polonnaruwa, Polonnâruvâ, bo long na lu wo, polannaruvai, poron'naruwa, Горад Паланарува, Полоннарува, பொலன்னறுவை, පොළොන්නරු යුගය, პოლონარუვა, ポロンナルワ, 波隆納魯沃m
Advert