timezones.de

06:07:21am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Point Pedro
Sri Lanka - Northern Province

Current local time:

11:37am:21
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:89.810
Latitude:9.8166700
Longitude:80.2333300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Point Pedro, Pojnt-Pedro, paruttitturai, Пойнт-Педро, பருத்தித்துறைm
Advert