timezones.de

05:57:55am
Flag Sri Lanka

Vavuniya
Sri Lanka - Northern Province

Current local time:

11:27am:55
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:60.176
Latitude:8.7514000
Longitude:80.4971000
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Vavunija, Vavuniya, Vavuniya Town, babuniya, vavuniya, Вавуния, வவுனியா, වවුනියාව, バブニヤm