timezones.de

03:58:28pm
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Ratnapura
Sri Lanka - Sabaragamuwa

Current local time:

09:28pm:28
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Sabaragamuwa
Population:47.832
Latitude:6.6827800
Longitude:80.3991700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, ratn pu ra, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, இரத்தினபுரி, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒m
Advert