timezones.de

12:09:52am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Galle
Sri Lanka - Southern

Current local time:

05:39am:52
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Southern
Population:93.118
Latitude:6.0367000
Longitude:80.2170000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Gale, Galla, Galle, Gorad Gale, Gálla, gal, gale, gali, galla, goru, jia lei, kali, kxll, Гале, Галле, Горад Гале, Ґалле, גאלה, गाली, गाल्ल, காலி, ഗാലെ, ගාල්ල, กอลล์, გალე, ゴール, 加勒, 갈m
Advert