timezones.de

05:58:26am
Flag Sri Lanka

Hikkaduwa
Sri Lanka - Southern

Current local time:

11:28am:26
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Southern
Population:1.300
Latitude:6.1407000
Longitude:80.1012000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Hikkaduwa, Khikkaduva, Хиккадуваm