timezones.de

05:41:03am
Flag Sri Lanka

Weligama
Sri Lanka - Southern

Current local time:

11:11am:03
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Southern
Population:22.179
Latitude:5.9750100
Longitude:80.4296800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Weligamam