timezones.de

06:07:33am
Flag Sri Lanka

Battaramulla South
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

11:37am:33
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:75.633
Latitude:6.8964000
Longitude:79.9181000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Battaramulla, Battaramulla Southm