timezones.de

04:39:17am
Flag Sri Lanka

Beruwala
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

10:09am:17
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:34.250
Latitude:6.4788000
Longitude:79.9828000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Beruwalam