timezones.de

12:19:55am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Colombo
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

05:49am:55
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:648.034
Latitude:6.9319400
Longitude:79.8477800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:CMB, Colombo, Columbo, Columbum, Gorad Kalomba, Kolombas, Kolombo, Kolompo, Kolonbo, ge lin bao, kalambo, kalombo, ke lun po, kealambea, kholambo, klmbw, kolabo, kolambo, kollombo, kolumpu, kolunbu, koronbo, kwlmbw, kwlwmbw, qwlwmbw, Κολόμπο, Горад Каломба, Коломбо, Կոլոմբո, קולומבו, كولمبو, كولومبو, کلمبو, کولمبو, ކޮޅުނބު, कोलंबो, कोलम्बो, কলম্বো, ਕੋਲੰਬੋ, કોલંબો, କଲୋମ୍ବୋ, கொழும்பு, కొలంబో, ಕೊಲಂಬೊ, കൊളംബോ, කොළඹ, ෙකාළඹ, โคลัมโบ, ཁོ་ལུམ་པོ།, ကိုလံဘိုမြို့, კოლომბო, ኮሎምቦ, コロンボ, 可倫坡, 哥林堡, 콜롬보m
Advert