timezones.de

04:51:22am
Flag Sri Lanka

Kalutara
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

10:21am:22
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:38.000
Latitude:6.5831000
Longitude:79.9593000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:KTY, Kalutara, Kalutara South, Калутараm