timezones.de

12:05:47pm
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Kelaniya
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

05:35pm:47
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:28.846
Latitude:6.9553000
Longitude:79.9220000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Kelanai, Kelaniyam
Advert