timezones.de

05:48:53am
Flag Sri Lanka

Maharagama
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

11:18am:53
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:66.576
Latitude:6.8480000
Longitude:79.9265000
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Maharagamam