timezones.de

07:10:19am
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Moratuwa
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

12:40pm:19
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:185.031
Latitude:6.7730000
Longitude:79.8816000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Moratuwam
Advert