timezones.de

09:19:39pm
Advert
Flag Sri Lanka

Negombo
Sri Lanka - Western

Current local time:

02:49am:39
Thursday28.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Colombo
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Sri Lanka (LK)
Federal State:Western
Population:137.223
Latitude:7.2083000
Longitude:79.8358000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Negombas, Negombo, nei gong bo, nigonbo, nirkolumpu, Негомбо, நீர்கொழும்பு, මීගමුව, ニゴンボ, 內貢博m
Advert